Christian Artists Seminar

July 28 (arrival) - July 31 (departure), 2019

Privacy declaration

Privacy declaration because of the New European law on General Data Protection Regulation

www.christianartists.org having its seat at Joliotplaats 494, 3069 TN Rotterdam, the Netherlands is responsible for all personal data processing as mentioned in this privacy declaration.

CONTACTINFO: www.christianartists.org Joliotplaats 494, 3069 TN Rotterdam the Netherlands 0031 10 4212592

Leen La Rivière is the official responsable for the dataprotection of Christian Artists. He can be reached via .

Personal data we store: Christian Artists is processing your data because you make use of our services e.g. you suplly yourself these data. Here below a list of personal data we store: call/christian name, family name, complete address, birthdate, male/female, telnumber, email, website, artform. When participants sign up to register for a seminar more data are asked about education , qualifications, interests , passportnumber and such, but those data are NOT stored in the computer. They only exist on paper in the seminar ordners processed in alphabetical order plus a copy of the invoice, travelinfo and other relevant seminar info.

It is not our intention to collect data from minors under 16, unless approval of parents or guardian. If you have any idea that we have collected data of a minor without approval, please contact us immediately via . Data will be removed on request. If children come with parents to our seminars, we have to store name, birthdate because of invoicing and the booking of rooms, food and such in the seminar site and all the logistics involved with planning and scheduling of such seminar

Why we process these peronal data: Christian Artists is processing these data as we have to do proper registration for all our activities like seminars, publications and such. And to be able to participating in such seminar or having received information, we can continue the news/information about future activities.

Automatic decision making: Christian Artists has no computer strirred system for automatic decision making (decision making avoiding the participation of real persons).

Cookies and such: Christian Artists is not using cookies or similar techniques

How long personal data are stored: Christian Artists is storing the mentioned personal data for at least 10 years, as the history of CA shows that so many times poarticipants, artists, teachers from the early years return after a number of years. This helps continuity, better service and better participation and personal contacts.

Sharing of personal data with third parties: Christian Artists is NOT sharing or copying these data for other parties, unless on petrsonal request or as result of a legal obligation.

Insight in data, changing data or deleting data: You have the full right to see what has been stored, to correct them or to delete them. And only you have the right to transmit those data to another organization. You can send any request by e-mail to: (in important cases you need to add a copy/scan of an ID). If you have the impression that your request is not handled properly, you can file a complaint with the Authority Protecting Personal Data of the Netherlands
(autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl).

How we protect your personal data: Christian Artists has a great concern protecting your data. And has taken all needed measures to avoid misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publication and unauthorised change. Access at the CA office is highly protected by safetywalls and passwords. No storage in disks, computersticks and such is possible or allowed. If yoiu have any concern, please contact us via .